B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Barbara Bonhoff
Hunt Real Estate
(716) 390-5778
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Welcome to this spacious and versatile 4-bedroom, 1,952 sq. ft., 1.5-bath home ideally located in the Sweet Home School District. Designed with flexibility in mind, the large family room offers space for a playroom area or a comfortable home office. A convenient first-floor bedroom with double closets and an updated half bath adds to the home’s functionality. The bright living room features a charming bow window and flows into the formal dining room—perfect for gatherings. The eat-in kitchen boasts new flooring. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms plus a private bonus room ideal for a nursery, exercise space, or office. The updated full bath includes a relaxing jetted tub. Additional highlights include a basement with laundry and storage, a nicely sized rear deck for outdoor enjoyment, and a one-car attached garage. The home has been freshly painted, new carpeting with hardwood floors exposed in two bedrooms. Seller reserves the right to set a future offer due date. Showings begin immediately. Open House Saturday from 11–1.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-390-5778 License #10301201388 Listed on: 01/09/2026
Co-Listed By
Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-390-5778 License #30GO0514247
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $330,000 | +3.2% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,498 | $305,000 | $44,000 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $7,498 | $305,000 | $44,000 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $6,885 | $169,000 | $18,800 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $6,569 | $169,000 | $18,800 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $169,000 | $18,800 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $169,000 | $18,800 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $4,452 | $169,000 | $18,800 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $169,000 | $18,800 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $169,000 | $18,800 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $150,000 | $19,600 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $19,600 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $19,600 | $130,400 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Barbara Bonhoff
Hunt Real Estate
(716) 390-5778
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Edmund Golach
Hunt Real Estate
(716) 903-7851
4 in this area
55 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Md Yeasir Arafat
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
(917) 392-3488
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
MLS Number: B1657162
APN: 142289-055-170-0007-034-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.