559 Ogram St Jacksonville, FL 32204
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Ogram St, Jacksonville, FL 32204 and is currently estimated at $219,980, approximately $156 per square foot. 559 Ogram St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Central Riverside Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Yarborough Jerry
Bought by
Yarborough Jerry and Yarborough Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Mary and Nelson Herbert
Bought by
Yarborough Jerry O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarborough Jerry | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yarborough Jerry O | $26,300 | -- | |
| Yarborough Jerry O | $18,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,787 | $78,329 | $17,946 | $60,383 |
| 2025 | $1,609 | $79,071 | $17,942 | $61,129 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $79,483 | $17,062 | $62,421 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $75,469 | $9,750 | $65,719 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $72,518 | $9,750 | $62,768 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $58,241 | $7,312 | $50,929 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $56,511 | $7,312 | $49,199 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $56,523 | $7,312 | $49,211 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $51,320 | $7,312 | $44,008 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $50,646 | $7,312 | $43,334 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $48,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $45,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $997 | $41,138 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map