577 King St Jacksonville, FL 32204
Riverside Neighborhood
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
9,191
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 577 King St, Jacksonville, FL 32204. 577 King St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Central Riverside Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Challenged Investments Llc
Bought by
Cork Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
603 King St Llc and Videla Fabian
Bought by
Centerbank Of Jacksonville Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
East 10Th Street Llc
Bought by
603 King St Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cork Llc | $105,000 | All Florida Title Svcs Inc | |
| Centerbank Of Jacksonville Na | -- | Attorney | |
| 603 King St Llc | $460,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 603 King St Llc | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,706 | $85,438 | $52,470 | $32,968 |
| 2025 | $1,715 | $89,202 | $54,586 | $34,616 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $91,182 | $36,589 | $54,593 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $80,002 | $20,908 | $59,094 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $55,404 | $20,908 | $34,496 |
| 2021 | $961 | $47,205 | $15,681 | $31,524 |
| 2020 | $968 | $47,346 | $15,681 | $31,665 |
| 2019 | $995 | $48,156 | $15,681 | $32,475 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $48,563 | $15,681 | $32,882 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $50,595 | $15,681 | $34,914 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $49,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $52,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $55,209 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map