5594 Hunter St Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,828 - $924,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5594 Hunter St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $887,707, approximately $682 per square foot. 5594 Hunter St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Poinsettia Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Margit B
Bought by
Taylor Margit B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Gregory R and Taylor Margit B
Bought by
Taylor Margit B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Margit B | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Margit B | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Gregory R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $380,597 | $133,202 | $247,395 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $373,135 | $130,590 | $242,545 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $365,819 | $128,029 | $237,790 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $358,647 | $125,519 | $233,128 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $351,615 | $123,058 | $228,557 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $348,012 | $121,798 | $226,214 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $341,189 | $119,410 | $221,779 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $334,500 | $117,069 | $217,431 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $327,942 | $114,774 | $213,168 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $321,513 | $112,524 | $208,989 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $316,685 | $110,835 | $205,850 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $310,484 | $108,665 | $201,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map