NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,132,239

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,846 Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2021

Last sale price $1,050,000 $569 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,993 / mo

71 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Recently upgraded in a convenient Ventura neighborhood, this immaculate home set on a large corner lot is just waiting for you to move in and enjoy! Lush landscaping and a well-maintained front lawn provide beautiful curb appeal that invites you inside this delightful abode. Upon entry, you're welcomed by gleaming hardwood floors, elegant crown molding, and recessed lighting illuminating from above. Your family room features a fireplace that offers warmth on cooler evenings while your living room showcases large windows with plantation shutters for a timeless feel. Make your way into the generously-sized kitchen displaying newly repainted kitchen cabinetry and stainless steel appliances for a tasteful look.Your primary bedroom showcases an ensuite with dual sinks, an oversized walk-in shower with seating, custom tile, and a TV to keep you entertained as you relax in the expansive soaking tub. An additional primary suite is currently being used as an office and features French doors that lead outside. Private pick-up games can be played on your backyard basketball court, followed by dinner on the patio under the pergola, and drinks around the built-in fire pit, all wired for sound. There's an attached 2-car garage finished with epoxy floors and storage, upgraded plumbing and electrical, a new furnace, a tankless water heater, plus a membership to the community pool. Did we mention RV parking? All of this is ideally located near schools, shops, and restaurants. Why just read about it when you can come see for yourself?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Kenton

Century 21 Masters Referral License #01061434 Listed on: 08/04/2021

Century 21 Masters Referral

Co-Listed By

Karen Campbell

BHHS California Properties License #01042566

Last Buyer's Agent

Alyssa Stalker

Keller Williams West Ventura County License #02029894

Keller Williams West Ventura County

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,846 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Campus View 2 0254 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0820142155

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0820142155
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1846.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 568.80
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom, Main Floor Bedroom, All Bedrooms Down, Two Primaries, Separate Family Room
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Walk-In Shower, Upgraded, Soaking Tub, Separate Tub And Shower, Quartz Counters, Dual Shower Heads (or Multiple)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Water Heater, Range Hood, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers On Side, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Front Yard

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2021
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Klinzing Luke M and The Luke M Klinzing Living Tru
Bought by
Lussier Brian and Lussier Madison
Seller's Agent
Lynn Kenton
Century 21 Masters Referral
Buyer's Agent
Alyssa Stalker
Keller Williams West Ventura County
List Price
$1,125,000
Sold Price
$1,050,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-6.67%
Current Estimated Value
$1,123,718

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,718
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.44%
Original Mortgage
$739,450
Outstanding Balance
$670,623
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,937

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Groeneveld Scott A and Groeneveld Sharon K
Bought by
Groeneveld Seott A and Groeneveld Sharon K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Klinzing Luke Michael and Klinzing Luke M
Bought by
Klinzing Luke M and Luke M Klinzing Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Klinzing Luke Michael and Klinzing Bonnie Darlene
Bought by
Klinzing Luke Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Winters Vincent M and Winters Barbara S
Bought by
Klinzing Luke M and Mccambridge Bonnie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lussier Brian $1,050,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Groeneveld Seott A -- First American Title Company
Klinzing Luke M -- None Available
Klinzing Luke Michael -- First American Title Company
Klinzing Luke M $705,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lussier Brian $739,450
Previous Owner Groeneveld Seott A $348,500
Previous Owner Klinzing Luke Michael $485,000
Previous Owner Klinzing Luke M $564,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/16/2021 11/16/21 Sold $1,050,000 0.0% $569 / Sq Ft
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2021 10/07/21 Price Changed $1,050,000 -6.7% $569 / Sq Ft
10/06/2021 10/06/21 For Sale $1,125,000 +7.1% $609 / Sq Ft
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Off Market $1,050,000 -- --
08/04/2021 08/04/21 For Sale $1,125,000 -- $609 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,937 $1,114,268 $724,275 $389,993
2024 $11,937 $1,092,420 $710,073 $382,347
2023 $11,803 $1,071,000 $696,150 $374,850
2022 $10,964 $1,050,000 $682,500 $367,500
2021 $7,587 $728,000 $474,000 $254,000
2020 $7,429 $712,000 $464,000 $248,000
2019 $7,230 $692,000 $451,000 $241,000
2018 $6,324 $603,000 $393,000 $210,000
2017 $6,621 $631,000 $411,000 $220,000
2016 $6,393 $608,000 $396,000 $212,000
2015 $6,374 $607,000 $395,000 $212,000
2014 $5,999 $568,000 $370,000 $198,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V1-7594

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 082-0-142-155

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.