5596 Bethlehem Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $300,917 - $424,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5596 Bethlehem Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $363,479, approximately $271 per square foot. 5596 Bethlehem Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Robert F. Woodall Elementary School, White House Heritage Elementary School, and White House Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Bell Robert E
Bought by
Pittman Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Stevens Wayne Trustee
Bought by
Pittman Henry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1992
Bought by
Stevens Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Bought by
Thornton Faye J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1981
Bought by
Thornton James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Henry | $11,000 | -- | |
| Pittman Henry A | $46,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Wayne | $36,000 | -- | |
| Thornton Faye J | -- | -- | |
| Thornton James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $64,900 | $20,200 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $64,900 | $20,200 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $64,900 | $20,200 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $748 | $29,025 | $7,700 | $21,325 |
| 2021 | $748 | $29,025 | $7,700 | $21,325 |
| 2020 | $748 | $29,025 | $7,700 | $21,325 |
| 2019 | $748 | $29,025 | $7,700 | $21,325 |
| 2018 | $748 | $29,025 | $7,700 | $21,325 |
| 2017 | $789 | $25,575 | $6,975 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $789 | $25,575 | $6,975 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | $757 | $25,575 | $6,975 | $18,600 |
| 2014 | $757 | $25,575 | $6,975 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map