3427 Bethlehem Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $714,964
About This Home
This home is located at 3427 Bethlehem Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $688,491, approximately $254 per square foot. 3427 Bethlehem Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Robert F. Woodall Elementary School, White House Heritage Elementary School, and White House Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Krista Faye | $680,000 | Realty Title | |
| Morris Krista Faye | $680,000 | Realty Title | |
| Delkamp Daniel | $260,000 | -- | |
| Holland Timothy D | $319,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Krista Faye | $544,000 | |
| Closed | Morris Krista Faye | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Timothy D | $125,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $133,300 | $41,650 | $91,650 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $133,300 | $41,650 | $91,650 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $133,300 | $41,650 | $91,650 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $85,200 | $15,875 | $69,325 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $85,200 | $15,875 | $69,325 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $85,200 | $15,875 | $69,325 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $85,200 | $15,875 | $69,325 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $85,200 | $15,875 | $69,325 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $72,450 | $15,325 | $57,125 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $72,450 | $15,325 | $57,125 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $72,450 | $15,325 | $57,125 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $72,450 | $15,325 | $57,125 |
Map
- 6948 Whispering Oaks Dr
- 6644 Highway 76 E
- 3538 Armstrong Rd
- 7855 Bethlehem Rd
- 3695 Armstrong Rd
- 3941 Baggett Rd
- 17845 Highway 76 E
- 3922 Armstrong Rd
- 1074 Pair Six Dr
- 8270 Bethlehem Rd
- 6513 N Mount Pleasant Rd
- 12354 Owens Chapel Rd
- 7339 Chowning Rd
- 2874 Distillery Rd
- 3457 Maxie Jones Rd
- 6808 Hester Rd
- 102 Pennsylvania Ave
- 6114 Japonica Ln
- 6492 Cross Plains Rd
- 7026 Lang Ave
- 3435 Bethlehem Rd
- 6686 E Benton Rd
- 6722 E Benton Rd
- 6722 E Benton Rd
- 5745 Bethlehem Rd
- 6667 E Benton Rd
- 3434 Bethlehem Rd
- 5596 Bethlehem Rd
- 6689 E Benton Rd
- 3422 Bethlehem Rd
- 5738 Bethlehem Rd
- 3409 Bethlehem Rd
- 6724 E Benton Rd
- 6699 E Benton Rd
- 6089 Bethlehem Rd
- 5674 Bethlehem Rd
- 3428 Bethlehem Rd
- 6141 Bethlehem Rd
- 6141 Bethlehem Rd
- 3405 Bethlehem Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.