NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6141 Bethlehem Rd Springfield, TN 37172

Estimated Value: $489,000 - $592,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,747 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2016

Last sale price $273,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,172 / mo

Highlights

  • Stables
  • Victorian Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 5.01 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of June 2016

BEAUTIFUL VICTORIAN STYLE HOME sits toward the back of 5 GORGEOUS acres. STUNNING VIEWS! Lush woods behind; a calming creek; new two-stall shelter in 1+ acre fenced paddock. 2014=new HVAC, 2015=gutter guards, roof ~ 5 yrs., wrap-porch, new fridge stays

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Williams

Parks Compass License #327315 Listed on: 04/12/2016

Parks Compass

Co-Listed By

Andrew Williams

Compass License #333501

Last Buyer's Agent

Olivia Grenvicz

Vision Realty Partners, LLC License #303290

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,698

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5.01

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,747 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

Schools

  • White House Heritage Elementary And Middle School
  • White House Heritage High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • 5.01 Acre Lot
  • Stables

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 074094 17600 000094

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,698

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Exclusions: Drapes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Smoke Alarm, Storage, Utility Connection, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2747
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2747
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener, Stable, Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Patio, Covered Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 5.01
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 074094 17600 000094
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1698

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: White House Heritage School
  • High School: White House Heritage School
  • Middle Or Junior School: White House Heritage School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Joseph Mcgovern and Gail Mcgovern Patricia
Bought by
William And Patricia Mcgovern Revocable Livin and Mcgovern
Current Estimated Value
$561,587

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2016
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Restemayer James E
Bought by
Mcgovern William Joseph and Mcgovern Patricia Gail
Seller's Agent
Cindy Williams
Parks Compass
Buyer's Agent
Olivia Grenvicz
Vision Realty Partners, LLC
List Price
$346,990
Sold Price
$273,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$73,990
-21.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Hickman Ronald L
Bought by
Restemayer James E and Restemayer Patricia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Crumpton Jonathon L
Bought by
Hickman Ronald L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
William And Patricia Mcgovern Revocable Livin -- Belote Miranda J
Mcgovern William J -- None Available
Mcgovern William Joseph $273,000 --
Restemayer James E $250,000 --
Hickman Ronald L $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Restemayer James E $237,500
Previous Owner Hickman Ronald L $148,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Off Market $273,000 -- --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Price Changed $339,990 -2.0% $124 / Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 For Sale $346,990 +27.1% $126 / Sq Ft
06/06/2016 06/06/16 Sold $273,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,122 $117,875 $40,675 $77,200
2024 $2,122 $117,875 $40,675 $77,200
2023 $2,122 $117,875 $40,675 $77,200
2022 $1,944 $75,475 $16,200 $59,275
2021 $1,944 $75,475 $16,200 $59,275
2020 $1,944 $75,475 $16,200 $59,275
2019 $1,944 $75,475 $16,200 $59,275
2018 $1,944 $75,475 $16,200 $59,275
2017 $1,698 $55,025 $15,175 $39,850
2016 $1,698 $55,025 $15,175 $39,850
2015 $1,629 $55,025 $15,175 $39,850
2014 $1,629 $55,025 $15,175 $39,850

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1720469

Realtracs

APN: 094-176.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.