3435 Bethlehem Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $571,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3435 Bethlehem Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $539,632, approximately $252 per square foot. 3435 Bethlehem Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Robert F. Woodall Elementary School, White House Heritage Elementary School, and White House Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Robertson Carl E
Bought by
Glodoski Jeffrey J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Glodoski Olivia A
Bought by
Glodoski Jeffrey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Bought by
J T Spain Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glodoski Jeffrey J | -- | -- | |
| Glodoski Jeffrey J | -- | -- | |
| J T Spain Construction Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $135,875 | $40,625 | $95,250 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $135,875 | $40,625 | $95,250 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $135,875 | $40,625 | $95,250 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $89,425 | $15,475 | $73,950 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $89,425 | $15,475 | $73,950 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $89,425 | $15,475 | $73,950 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $89,425 | $15,475 | $73,950 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $84,025 | $15,475 | $68,550 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $73,300 | $15,175 | $58,125 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $73,300 | $15,175 | $58,125 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $64,825 | $15,175 | $49,650 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $64,825 | $15,175 | $49,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map