56 43rd Ct Vero Beach, FL 32968
Estimated Value: $261,134
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 43rd Ct, Vero Beach, FL 32968 and is currently estimated at $261,134, approximately $108 per square foot. 56 43rd Ct is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Kovaleski Joseph and Kovaleski Sue O
Bought by
Woolley Edwin and Woolley Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,075
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$139,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Marcario Joseph and Kovaleski Joseph
Bought by
Kovaleski Joseph and Kovaleski Sue O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Marcario Joseph and Kovaleski Joseph R
Bought by
Cupp Kevin P and Cupp Regina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolley Edwin | $235,000 | Lawyers Title Agency | |
| Kovaleski Joseph | $87,600 | -- | |
| Cupp Kevin P | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolley Edwin | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cupp Kevin P | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $177,732 | $28,138 | $149,594 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $174,799 | $28,138 | $146,661 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $173,078 | $28,138 | $144,940 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $205,605 | $28,138 | $177,467 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $142,222 | $28,138 | $114,084 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $145,395 | $28,138 | $117,257 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $146,876 | $28,138 | $118,738 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $148,357 | $28,138 | $120,219 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $103,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $103,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $95,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map