56 Benson Ln Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $659,778 - $804,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Benson Ln, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $749,195, approximately $503 per square foot. 56 Benson Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1998
Sold by
Hewitt Olga
Bought by
Hewitt Henry H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,150
Outstanding Balance
$2,541
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$746,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Of California
Bought by
Hewitt Henry H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$10,431
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$738,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Lichau Ronald G and Lichau Susan K
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Of California
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt Henry H | -- | First American Title | |
| Hewitt Henry H | $157,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Household Finance Corp Of California | $132,849 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hewitt Henry H | $12,150 | |
| Open | Hewitt Henry H | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $252,797 | $106,009 | $146,788 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $247,841 | $103,931 | $143,910 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $242,983 | $101,894 | $141,089 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $238,220 | $99,897 | $138,323 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $233,550 | $97,939 | $135,611 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $231,156 | $96,935 | $134,221 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $226,625 | $95,035 | $131,590 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $222,182 | $93,172 | $129,010 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $217,827 | $91,346 | $126,481 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $213,556 | $89,555 | $124,001 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $210,349 | $88,210 | $122,139 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $206,230 | $86,483 | $119,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map