72 Benson Ln Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $661,337 - $817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Benson Ln, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $748,084, approximately $519 per square foot. 72 Benson Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Drevlo Allan B and Drevlo Allan
Bought by
Drevlo Allan B and The Allan B Drevlo 2017 Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drevlo Allan B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $259,971 | $65,297 | $194,674 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $254,874 | $64,017 | $190,857 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $249,877 | $62,762 | $187,115 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $244,979 | $61,532 | $183,447 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $240,176 | $60,326 | $179,850 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $237,714 | $59,708 | $178,006 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $233,054 | $58,538 | $174,516 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $228,486 | $57,391 | $171,095 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $224,007 | $56,266 | $167,741 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $219,615 | $55,163 | $164,452 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $216,317 | $54,335 | $161,982 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $212,080 | $53,271 | $158,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map