56 Brook Ln West Seneca, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Brook Ln, West Seneca, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $469,098, approximately $216 per square foot. 56 Brook Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
The Marrano/Marc Equity Corp
Bought by
Chyka Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,950
Outstanding Balance
$62,037
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$407,061
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chyka Robert D | $187,355 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chyka Robert D | $158,950 | |
| Closed | Chyka Robert D | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,782 | $95,400 | $17,000 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $8,782 | $95,400 | $17,000 | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $8,726 | $95,400 | $17,000 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $8,505 | $95,400 | $17,000 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $8,439 | $95,400 | $17,000 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $7,912 | $95,400 | $17,000 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $7,673 | $95,400 | $17,000 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $7,628 | $95,400 | $17,000 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $95,400 | $17,000 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $8,119 | $106,000 | $17,000 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 | $17,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,000 | $17,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map