56 Echo Valley Rd Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $644,808 - $856,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Echo Valley Rd, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $717,452, approximately $540 per square foot. 56 Echo Valley Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Radel Sharon and Willis Sharon Jean
Bought by
Peter And Sharon Willis Family Trust and Willis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Radel Sharon
Bought by
Radel Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Radel Robert Ronald and Radel Sharon
Bought by
Radel Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter And Sharon Willis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Radel Sharon | -- | First American Title | |
| Radel Sharon | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Radel Sharon | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radel Sharon | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $311,671 | $173,356 | $138,315 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $305,560 | $169,957 | $135,603 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $299,570 | $166,625 | $132,945 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $293,697 | $163,358 | $130,339 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $287,939 | $160,155 | $127,784 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $284,987 | $158,513 | $126,474 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $279,400 | $155,405 | $123,995 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $273,922 | $152,358 | $121,564 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $268,552 | $149,371 | $119,181 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $263,288 | $146,443 | $116,845 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $259,334 | $144,244 | $115,090 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $254,255 | $141,419 | $112,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map