58 Echo Valley Rd Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $855,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Echo Valley Rd, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $799,392, approximately $768 per square foot. 58 Echo Valley Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Roberts William C
Bought by
William Claude Roberts Trust and Roberts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Toya Erickson Trust and Roberts William C
Bought by
Roberts William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Toya Erickson-Betts
Bought by
Toya Erickson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Claude Roberts Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts William C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Toya Erickson Trust | -- | Mudd Steven M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,388 | $683,400 | $357,000 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $7,388 | $670,000 | $350,000 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $670,000 | $350,000 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $164,313 | $58,556 | $105,757 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $161,092 | $57,408 | $103,684 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $159,441 | $56,820 | $102,621 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $156,315 | $55,706 | $100,609 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $153,251 | $54,614 | $98,637 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $150,247 | $53,544 | $96,703 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $147,302 | $52,495 | $94,807 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $145,090 | $51,707 | $93,383 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $142,249 | $50,695 | $91,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map