NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $266,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2025

Last sale price $210,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,811 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome to your dream home in the charming Town of Tonawanda. This 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath ranch offers a perfect blend of comfort, style and outdoor serenity. Eat in kitchen featuring granite countertops, ceramic and hardwood flooring w/adjacent dining room. Spacious Family room w/wood burning fireplace, leading outdoors to patio overlooking partially fenced in backyard. Lots of storage. Full basement that is partially finished, detached 1 car garage. Furnace and hot water tank approximately 7 years old. Conveniently situated near schools, parks, shopping centers and major highways. Appliances included in "As In" condition. Sellers will do no repairs as a result of appraisal or inspection.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Rehak

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-983-2885 License #10401342186 Listed on: 08/13/2024

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jake Glaude

Listing by Own NY Real Estate LLC License #10401372503

Own NY Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,517

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 5,760 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x120
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-065-280-0003-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,517

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

5,760 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Attribution Contact: 716-983-2885
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Coventry Road to Ermann Drive
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-065-280-0003-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 48X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5760.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5517.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2024
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Bowerman Jeffrey G and Bowerman Sherrie A
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.05%
Views
100
Current Estimated Value
$234,099

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,099
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$203,473
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,626

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Dotzey Emery A and Dotzey Barbara A
Bought by
Bowerman Jeffrey G and Bowerman Sherrie A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spencer Carrie A $210,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Spencer Carrie A $210,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Spencer Carrie A $210,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Bowerman Jeffrey G $78,000 --
Bowerman Jeffrey G $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spencer Carrie A $206,196
Closed Spencer Carrie A $206,196
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Sold $210,000 +7.7% $162 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Price Changed $194,900 -2.5% $150 / Sq Ft
08/13/2024 08/13/24 For Sale $199,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,744 $54,500 $8,600 $45,900
2024 $6,744 $54,500 $8,600 $45,900
2023 $6,577 $54,500 $8,600 $45,900
2022 $6,183 $54,500 $8,600 $45,900
2021 $6,161 $54,500 $8,600 $45,900
2020 $4,636 $54,500 $8,600 $45,900
2019 $4,483 $54,500 $8,600 $45,900
2018 $4,431 $54,500 $8,600 $45,900
2017 $2,039 $54,500 $8,600 $45,900
2016 $4,189 $54,500 $8,600 $45,900
2015 -- $54,500 $8,600 $45,900
2014 -- $54,500 $8,600 $45,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1557734

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-065-280-0003-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.