56 Ranchview Rd Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $2,707,572 - $3,141,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,011
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Ranchview Rd, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $2,911,393, approximately $725 per square foot. 56 Ranchview Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rancho Vista Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Gentry John D
Bought by
Gentry John P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Gentry John D and Gentry Lisa L
Bought by
Gentry John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Pollock Steven R and Pollock Colette J
Bought by
Gentry John D and Gentry Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry John P | -- | None Available | |
| Gentry John D | -- | Westminster Title Company | |
| Gentry John D | $1,140,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gentry John D | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentry John D | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,254 | $1,684,103 | $1,107,968 | $576,135 |
| 2024 | $19,254 | $1,651,083 | $1,086,244 | $564,839 |
| 2023 | $18,940 | $1,618,710 | $1,064,946 | $553,764 |
| 2022 | $17,938 | $1,586,971 | $1,044,065 | $542,906 |
| 2021 | $17,867 | $1,555,855 | $1,023,594 | $532,261 |
| 2020 | $17,619 | $1,539,903 | $1,013,099 | $526,804 |
| 2019 | $17,087 | $1,509,710 | $993,235 | $516,475 |
| 2018 | $16,939 | $1,480,109 | $973,760 | $506,349 |
| 2017 | $16,589 | $1,451,088 | $954,667 | $496,421 |
| 2016 | $16,062 | $1,422,637 | $935,949 | $486,688 |
| 2015 | $15,902 | $1,401,269 | $921,891 | $479,378 |
| 2014 | $15,681 | $1,373,821 | $903,833 | $469,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map