56 Riverside Dr Smithfield, VA 23430
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $1,083,740
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,974
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Riverside Dr, Smithfield, VA 23430 and is currently estimated at $845,685, approximately $212 per square foot. 56 Riverside Dr is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Nelms John Blake and Nelms Tracy J
Bought by
John B Nelms And Tracy J Nelms Living Trust and Nelms
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Kraemer Dean G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John B Nelms And Tracy J Nelms Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,938 | $1,024,200 | $249,600 | $774,600 |
| 2024 | $7,477 | $1,024,200 | $249,600 | $774,600 |
| 2023 | $7,326 | $1,024,200 | $249,600 | $774,600 |
| 2022 | $6,597 | $769,800 | $249,600 | $520,200 |
| 2021 | $6,597 | $769,800 | $249,600 | $520,200 |
| 2020 | $6,597 | $769,800 | $249,600 | $520,200 |
| 2019 | $6,597 | $769,800 | $249,600 | $520,200 |
| 2018 | $6,631 | $773,800 | $249,600 | $524,200 |
| 2016 | $6,649 | $773,800 | $249,600 | $524,200 |
| 2015 | $6,303 | $773,800 | $249,600 | $524,200 |
| 2014 | $6,303 | $733,100 | $249,600 | $483,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $733,100 | $249,600 | $483,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map