560 Hackmore Dr Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $547,833 - $637,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Hackmore Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $594,958, approximately $274 per square foot. 560 Hackmore Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,384 | $497,200 | $114,000 | $383,200 |
| 2023 | $5,384 | $495,800 | $114,400 | $381,400 |
| 2022 | $4,836 | $506,700 | $114,000 | $392,700 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $430,100 | $99,200 | $330,900 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $424,600 | $94,400 | $330,200 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $405,400 | $89,700 | $315,700 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $383,600 | $85,500 | $298,100 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $346,800 | $81,400 | $265,400 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $338,900 | $77,500 | $261,400 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $328,455 | $75,873 | $252,582 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,290 | $73,328 | $234,962 |
| 2013 | -- | $268,941 | $65,488 | $203,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map