565 Hackmore Dr Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $528,298 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Hackmore Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $560,825, approximately $254 per square foot. 565 Hackmore Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,592 | $511,400 | $114,000 | $397,400 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $512,600 | $114,400 | $398,200 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $501,600 | $114,000 | $387,600 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $431,800 | $99,200 | $332,600 |
| 2020 | $4,844 | $427,900 | $94,400 | $333,500 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $409,400 | $89,700 | $319,700 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $387,400 | $85,500 | $301,900 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $349,500 | $81,400 | $268,100 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $341,600 | $77,500 | $264,100 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $337,720 | $76,085 | $261,635 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,977 | $73,447 | $239,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $279,514 | $65,791 | $213,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map