560 Main St Pleasanton, CA 94566
Downtown Pleasanton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,440
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Main St, Pleasanton, CA 94566. 560 Main St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Bass Terrell A
Bought by
Bass Terrell A and Bass Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,344
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Shao Stella
Bought by
Bass Terrell A and Bass Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Terrell A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Bass Terrell A | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bass Terrell A | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $332,449 | $181,819 | $150,630 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $325,932 | $178,255 | $147,677 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $319,542 | $174,760 | $144,782 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $313,276 | $171,333 | $141,943 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $307,135 | $167,974 | $139,161 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $303,986 | $166,252 | $137,734 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $298,027 | $162,993 | $135,034 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $292,185 | $159,798 | $132,387 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $286,456 | $156,665 | $129,791 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $280,839 | $153,593 | $127,246 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $276,622 | $151,287 | $125,335 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $271,205 | $148,324 | $122,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map