560 Summertree Ln Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Summertree Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $758,731, approximately $443 per square foot. 560 Summertree Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mark West Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Debenedetti Joseph A and Debenedetti Hope E
Bought by
Taeuffer Claude W and Taeuffer Kari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,143
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$637,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Graff Arthur H
Bought by
Debenedetti Joseph A and Debenedetti Hope E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,205
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taeuffer Claude W | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Debenedetti Joseph A | $174,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taeuffer Claude W | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Debenedetti Joseph A | $165,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,720 | $625,603 | $202,760 | $422,843 |
| 2024 | $8,488 | $613,337 | $198,785 | $414,552 |
| 2023 | $8,488 | $601,312 | $194,888 | $406,424 |
| 2022 | $7,847 | $589,522 | $191,067 | $398,455 |
| 2021 | $7,623 | $577,964 | $187,321 | $390,643 |
| 2020 | $7,556 | $572,039 | $185,401 | $386,638 |
| 2019 | $7,418 | $560,823 | $181,766 | $379,057 |
| 2018 | $7,189 | $549,827 | $178,202 | $371,625 |
| 2017 | $7,015 | $539,047 | $174,708 | $364,339 |
| 2016 | $6,452 | $488,000 | $158,000 | $330,000 |
| 2015 | $5,977 | $458,000 | $148,000 | $310,000 |
| 2014 | $4,754 | $360,000 | $121,000 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map