560 Trinity Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Trinity Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $478,374, approximately $442 per square foot. 560 Trinity Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Heflin Artie
Bought by
Cheechov-Brazelton Linda Kay and Brazelton Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,991
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Heflin Artie and Heflin Art
Bought by
Heflin Artie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,359
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Gagliano Gary
Bought by
Heflin Art
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheechov-Brazelton Linda Kay | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Heflin Artie | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Heflin Art | $121,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheechov-Brazelton Linda Kay | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heflin Artie | $230,359 | |
| Previous Owner | Heflin Art | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $489,600 | $163,200 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $185,350 | $53,789 | $131,561 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $181,717 | $52,735 | $128,982 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $178,154 | $51,701 | $126,453 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $174,662 | $50,688 | $123,974 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $172,872 | $50,169 | $122,703 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $169,484 | $49,186 | $120,298 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $166,162 | $48,222 | $117,940 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $162,905 | $47,277 | $115,628 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $159,711 | $46,350 | $113,361 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $157,313 | $45,654 | $111,659 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $154,232 | $44,760 | $109,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map