5602 Arezzo Ct Bakersfield, CA 93308
South San Lauren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5602 Arezzo Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $510,706, approximately $232 per square foot. 5602 Arezzo Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including San Lauren Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $272,166 | $51,691 | $220,475 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $266,831 | $50,678 | $216,153 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $261,601 | $49,685 | $211,916 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $256,473 | $48,711 | $207,762 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $251,445 | $47,756 | $203,689 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $248,869 | $47,267 | $201,602 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $248,869 | $47,267 | $201,602 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $239,209 | $45,433 | $193,776 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $234,520 | $44,543 | $189,977 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $229,923 | $43,670 | $186,253 |
| 2015 | $3,162 | $226,471 | $43,015 | $183,456 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $222,037 | $42,173 | $179,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map