5609 Veneto St Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,612 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5609 Veneto St, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $422,903, approximately $264 per square foot. 5609 Veneto St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including San Lauren Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Swarts Ronald Lee
Bought by
Swarts Ronald Lee and Swarts Helen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Swarts Helen Rene
Bought by
Swarts Ronald Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,404
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Swarts Ronald Lee
Bought by
Swarts Ronald Lee and Swarts Helen Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Kyle Carter Homes Inc
Bought by
Swarts Ronald Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,407
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swarts Ronald Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Swarts Ronald Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Swarts Ronald Lee | -- | -- | |
| Swarts Ronald Lee | $137,500 | First American Title | |
| Swarts Ronald Lee | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swarts Ronald Lee | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swarts Ronald Lee | $130,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $229,148 | $51,691 | $177,457 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $224,656 | $50,678 | $173,978 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $220,253 | $49,685 | $170,568 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $215,936 | $48,711 | $167,225 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $211,703 | $47,756 | $163,947 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $209,534 | $47,267 | $162,267 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $209,534 | $47,267 | $162,267 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $201,401 | $45,433 | $155,968 |
| 2017 | $3,099 | $197,454 | $44,543 | $152,911 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $193,584 | $43,670 | $149,914 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $190,679 | $43,015 | $147,664 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $186,946 | $42,173 | $144,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map