$838,000
PENDING $38K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $5,130/month

Total Views 1,651
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$572 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Lawn
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Katherine Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 1-minute walk to Arroyostow Park

About This Home

This beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable New Monterey (Yosemite) neighborhood of Simi Valley. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the home's charming curb appeal, highlighted by a beautifully landscaped front yard garden that creates a warm and inviting first impression. Step inside to a freshly painted interior filled with natural light and a comfortable, functional layout perfect for everyday living. The spacious living room serves as the heart of the home, featuring a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings or gathering with family and friends. This home offers four generously sized bedrooms, providing flexibility for growing families, guests, or a home office. The two bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded, blending modern finishes with everyday comfort. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a lovely wooden patio, perfect for entertaining, dining al fresco, or simply unwinding in your private outdoor space. Home includes a solar system, offering energy efficiency and long-term savings. Located in one of Simi Valley's most sought-after neighborhoods, this home offers convenience to local parks, schools, shopping, and dining, all while maintaining a peaceful residential feel. This is a fantastic opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in a prime location, don't miss it! Some photos have been virtually staged to illustrate the home's potential. Furnishings and decor are not included.

Listing Agent

Claudia Molina

BLVD Estate Properties License #01911267 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned RM-55

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 651-0-103-015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: North on Tapo Canyon Road, Turn Left onto E Cochran St, Turn Right onto Bloomfield Ave
  • Income Producing: No
  • Listing Member Name: Claudia Molina
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Square Footage: 1464.00
  • Tract Suffix: Street
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: Tract: 205
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: No
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved, Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: Yes
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Dining Area, Dining in Kitchen

• Garage Spaces: Attached
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Hot Water: Public
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Cable Available, Internet, Natural Gas Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.12
  • Zoning: RM-55
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: Lease

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 3%

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 651-0-103-015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,926 $668,537 $434,554 $233,983
2024 $7,926 $655,429 $426,033 $229,396
2023 $7,453 $642,578 $417,679 $224,899
2022 $7,438 $629,979 $409,489 $220,490
2021 $7,396 $617,627 $401,460 $216,167
2020 $6,663 $558,000 $364,000 $194,000
2019 $6,382 $549,000 $358,000 $191,000
2018 $6,364 $541,000 $353,000 $188,000
2017 $6,123 $521,000 $340,000 $181,000
2016 $5,520 $480,000 $313,000 $167,000
2015 $5,333 $466,000 $304,000 $162,000
2014 $4,785 $413,000 $269,000 $144,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $838,000 +4.8% $572 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $799,900 -- $546 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $499,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $255,500 United Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $49,900 Credit Line Revolving
Open $399,200 Negative Amortization
Previous Owner $204,400 No Value Available
Closed $25,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26002812

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 651-0-103-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.