Estimated Value: $441,000 - $456,966
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5604 Mckinley Ct, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $450,242, approximately $186 per square foot. 5604 Mckinley Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Barbara McClintock STEM Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Olin Homes Llc
Bought by
Olin Dean and Olin Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,810
Outstanding Balance
$97,906
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$352,336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olin Dean | $173,810 | Benton Franklin Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olin Dean | $173,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $412,800 | $104,000 | $308,800 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $412,800 | $104,000 | $308,800 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $323,700 | $68,500 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $276,700 | $60,200 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $247,700 | $49,800 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $221,900 | $41,500 | $180,400 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $197,200 | $30,900 | $166,300 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,000 | $30,000 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map