5606 Timber Ridge Ct Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5606 Timber Ridge Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $479,232, approximately $172 per square foot. 5606 Timber Ridge Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Dunn Elementary School, and Norton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Kit And Denise Sullivan Irrevocable Trus
Bought by
Gnau Hannah and Gnau David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,847
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Burns Helen M
Bought by
Sullivan Denise B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Sullivan Kit M and Sullivan Densie B
Bought by
Griffin Stacey S and Kit And Denise Sullivan Irrevocable Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gnau Hannah | $400,000 | Borders & Borders | |
| Sullivan Denise B | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Stacey S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gnau Hannah | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $400,000 | $75,000 | $325,000 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $400,000 | $75,000 | $325,000 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $400,000 | $75,000 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $269,220 | $70,000 | $199,220 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $269,220 | $70,000 | $199,220 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $269,220 | $70,000 | $199,220 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $269,220 | $70,000 | $199,220 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $269,220 | $70,000 | $199,220 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $269,220 | $70,000 | $199,220 |
| 2013 | $2,397 | $239,710 | $45,000 | $194,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map