NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $546,145 - $640,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,850 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2019

Current estimated payment $3,476 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Hearth Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walt Disney Elementary School Rated 10
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of April 2019

Awesome two story, all brick home in the highly desirable Lake Ridge subdivision. Great floorplan has tall ceilings, formal liv & dining, master and another bedroom on main level, large hearth room with double sided fireplace open to kitchen. Beautiful kitchen with high end gas stove & appliances, granite counters,island, & walk in pantry. Beautiful hardwood floors. Great mst bed/bath, large walk in closet, jet tub & walk in tile shower. Upstairs are two more bedrooms and large bonus room. Large laundry room with sink. Private backyard with covered Patio w/TV, fan, fire pit and open stone patio. Mature trees for privacy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Bell

EXP Realty LLC License #2004004256 Listed on: 12/20/2018

EXP Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

L. Alan Wright

Keller Williams License #2017028476

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,641

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x155
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 6 Garage Spaces | 3 Attached and 3 Detached

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,850 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Multiple Water Heaters
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Lake Ridge Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881919400047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,641

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: $40
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 75x155
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Ridge
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3850.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 3850.0
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Architecture 15 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Additional Water Heater(s), Free Standing Stove: Gas, Cooktop-Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Two or More, Electric, Family Room, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Central Vacuum, High Speed Internet, Jetted Tub, W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Shutters
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Interior Features:Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Hearth Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (3): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Two or More: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Central Vacuum: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Formal Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Electric3: Yes
  • Appliances:Additional Water Heater(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Gas: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Cable Available, Curbs, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Wood, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone4: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Zoned, Attic Fan, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Zoned (2+ Units)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Zoned (2 Units): Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly
  • Association Includes:Common Area Maintenance: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Cherokee

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Easement/Restrictions, Sprinklers In Rear, Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: 881919400047

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3640.84

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Disney
  • High School: SGF-Kickapoo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2018
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Rourke Regan L O and Benton Bradley M
Bought by
Kennedy Morgan Eric and Kennedy Morgan Yashekica
Seller's Agent
Rob Bell
EXP Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
L. Alan Wright
Keller Williams
List Price
$379,900
Current Estimated Value
$586,786

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,818
Outstanding Balance
$292,606
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,180

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Pyle Francis Worrell and Pyle Lori Ann
Bought by
Rourke Regan L O and Benton Bradley M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Boyd Building Company Llc
Bought by
Pyle Francis Worrell and Pyle Lori Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,500
Interest Rate
6.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rourke Regan L O -- None Available
Pyle Francis Worrell -- Guaranty Title Company Of Sw
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kennedy Morgan Eric $332,818
Previous Owner Rourke Regan L O $290,400
Previous Owner Pyle Francis Worrell $310,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Sold -- -- --
03/06/2019 03/06/19 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2018 12/20/18 For Sale $379,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,126 $82,810 $7,850 $74,960
2024 $4,076 $75,980 $7,850 $68,130
2023 $4,053 $75,980 $7,850 $68,130
2022 $3,679 $67,360 $7,850 $59,510
2021 $3,678 $67,360 $7,850 $59,510
2020 $3,814 $66,790 $7,850 $58,940
2019 $3,707 $66,790 $7,850 $58,940
2018 $3,641 $65,630 $7,850 $57,780
2017 $3,604 $64,150 $7,850 $56,300
2016 $3,516 $64,150 $7,850 $56,300
2015 $3,484 $64,150 $7,850 $56,300
2014 $3,332 $60,920 $7,850 $53,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60125937

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 19-19-400-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.