5610 S 1st Ave Everett, WA 98203
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5610 S 1st Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $540,034, approximately $393 per square foot. 5610 S 1st Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Martin John Benjamin and Martin Cassie L
Bought by
Yousif Kamil and Carlson John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,800
Outstanding Balance
$23,187
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$516,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Palmer Mark W and Palmer Patricia M
Bought by
Martin John Benjamin and Martin Cassie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Woge Kenneth E and Woge Frances M
Bought by
Palmer Mark W and Palmer Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yousif Kamil | $214,000 | Stewart Title Of Snohomish C | |
| Martin John Benjamin | $142,700 | -- | |
| Palmer Mark W | $132,000 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yousif Kamil | $42,800 | |
| Open | Yousif Kamil | $171,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Mark W | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,149 | $477,900 | $312,000 | $165,900 |
| 2025 | $4,010 | $474,800 | $316,800 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $465,800 | $307,800 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $495,600 | $300,600 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $354,600 | $189,000 | $165,600 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $316,600 | $171,900 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $285,500 | $142,200 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $262,500 | $134,100 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $226,600 | $108,300 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $202,400 | $89,300 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $170,900 | $76,000 | $94,900 |
| 2013 | $2,016 | $143,800 | $54,200 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map