5612 Arnerich Ct Riverbank, CA 95367
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,434 - $655,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5612 Arnerich Ct, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $630,109, approximately $222 per square foot. 5612 Arnerich Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Romero Ruben M and Romero Elida H
Bought by
Romero Ruben M and Romero Elida H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Romero Ruben M and Romero Elida S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Ruben M | -- | -- | |
| Romero Ruben M | $321,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romero Ruben M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,050 | $456,377 | $120,843 | $335,534 |
| 2024 | $5,939 | $447,429 | $118,474 | $328,955 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $438,656 | $116,151 | $322,505 |
| 2022 | $5,545 | $430,056 | $113,874 | $316,182 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $421,625 | $111,642 | $309,983 |
| 2020 | $5,344 | $417,303 | $110,498 | $306,805 |
| 2019 | $5,235 | $409,122 | $108,332 | $300,790 |
| 2018 | $5,130 | $401,101 | $106,208 | $294,893 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $393,237 | $104,126 | $289,111 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $357,500 | $100,000 | $257,500 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $348,000 | $85,000 | $263,000 |
| 2014 | $4,156 | $316,500 | $50,000 | $266,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map