NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5615 E County Road 64 Wellington, CO 80549

Estimated Value: $973,000 - $1,132,453

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,817 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2019

Last sale price $698,500 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,159 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Parking available for a boat
  • Open Floorplan
  • 3-minute walk to Wellington State Wildlife Area

About This Home

As of July 2019

Own one of the most amazing lots in all of NOCO. Surrounded by state wildlife land and farms, with the guarantee your views are protected for years to come. No matter where you sit in the home, you have scenery and nature. Home has a ton of natural light and windows galore. Large kitchen and dining room, huge family and rec rooms, 3 beds/2 baths, office and an over-sized 2 car garage. Just off a paved road and with 7 acres, there is plenty of room for that dream shop with no HOA or covenants!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler James

RE/MAX Alliance-Wellington License #100047290 Listed on: 06/10/2019

RE/MAX Alliance-Wellington

Co-Listed By

Kareen Kinzli Larsen

RE/MAX Alliance-Wellington License #40018369

Last Buyer's Agent

CJ Sefcovic

C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC License #100073375

C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,161

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 7.27 Acre Lot
  • Open Space
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned Open

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,817 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Home Office
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1666803

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,161

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

7.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1942
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.27
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REALW
  • Subdivision Name: 9371817180
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 3817
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Full, 90%+ Finished Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Study Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Window Features: Wood Frames, Skylight(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shared Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Wood
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Mineral Rights Excluded, Level, Abuts Ditch, Abuts Farm Land, Abuts Private Open Space
  • View: Foothills View, Plains View, City, Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: RV/Boat Parking
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Hot Water, Baseboard, Radiant, 2 or more Heat Sources
  • Utilities: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water Source: District Water, Northern CO Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Reserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Fee: No

• Current Use: Horses
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 316681
  • Parcel #: R1666803
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2160.63

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2019
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
CJ Sefcovic
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
List Price
$730,000
Sold Price
$698,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,500
-4.32%
Current Estimated Value
$1,068,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$370,363
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$383,500
Outstanding Balance
$336,700
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$732,163

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Craig D $698,500 Stewart Title
Jorritsma Jerrold -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Craig D $383,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Off Market $698,500 -- --
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Sold $698,500 -4.3% $183 / Sq Ft
06/10/2019 06/10/19 For Sale $730,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,435 $60,163 $3,750 $56,413
2024 $5,192 $57,486 $4,020 $53,466
2022 $3,891 $38,579 $4,170 $34,409
2021 $3,891 $39,690 $4,290 $35,400
2020 $3,407 $34,492 $4,290 $30,202
2019 $3,291 $32,247 $4,290 $27,957
2018 $2,161 $22,427 $165 $22,262

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE884376

IRES MLS

APN: 89351-05-701

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.