562 Harris St Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Harris St, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $192,149, approximately $153 per square foot. 562 Harris St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Hughes David Franklin
Bought by
Hughes David Franklin and Hughes Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes David Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $41,250 | $13,250 | $28,000 |
| 2024 | $351 | $20,700 | $6,750 | $13,950 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $20,700 | $6,750 | $13,950 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $20,700 | $6,750 | $13,950 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $20,700 | $6,750 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $20,550 | $6,750 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $832 | $20,550 | $6,750 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $832 | $20,550 | $6,750 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $845 | $20,550 | $6,750 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $834 | $19,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $834 | $19,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map