5620 Norman Way Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $532,634 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 Norman Way, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $558,659, approximately $423 per square foot. 5620 Norman Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Develasquez Celida Perez and Velazquez Guillermo
Bought by
Guillermo Velazquez And Celida Perez De Velas and Velazquez
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Velazquez And Celida Perez De Velas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $158,503 | $44,907 | $113,596 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $152,350 | $43,164 | $109,186 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $149,364 | $42,318 | $107,046 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $146,437 | $41,489 | $104,948 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $144,936 | $41,064 | $103,872 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $142,095 | $40,259 | $101,836 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $139,310 | $39,471 | $99,839 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $136,580 | $38,698 | $97,882 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $113,315 | $37,940 | $75,375 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $111,615 | $37,371 | $74,244 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $109,431 | $36,640 | $72,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map