5620 Treeview Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,535 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 Treeview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $379,134, approximately $141 per square foot. 5620 Treeview Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Megan Park and Megan Christopher G
Bought by
Holscher Paul G and Holscher Vickie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holscher Paul G | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holscher Paul G | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,903 | $99,376 | $13,860 | $85,516 |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $99,376 | $13,860 | $85,516 |
| 2023 | $5,776 | $99,376 | $13,860 | $85,516 |
| 2022 | $4,445 | $67,984 | $12,341 | $55,643 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $67,984 | $12,341 | $55,643 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $67,984 | $12,341 | $55,643 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $58,608 | $10,640 | $47,968 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $58,608 | $10,640 | $47,968 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $58,608 | $10,640 | $47,968 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $57,103 | $10,640 | $46,463 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $57,103 | $10,640 | $46,463 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $57,103 | $10,640 | $46,463 |
| 2013 | $3,695 | $60,109 | $11,200 | $48,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map