5656 Treeview Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5656 Treeview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $315,690, approximately $157 per square foot. 5656 Treeview Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Klumb Lawrence G and Klumb Norine E
Bought by
Klumb David L and The Lawrence & Norine Klumb Irrevocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Klumb Lawrence G and Klumb Norine E
Bought by
Klumb Lawrence G and Klumb Norine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klumb David L | -- | None Available | |
| Klumb Lawrence G | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Klumb Lawrence G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $86,261 | $13,860 | $72,401 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $86,261 | $13,860 | $72,401 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $86,261 | $13,860 | $72,401 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $62,034 | $12,341 | $49,693 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $62,034 | $12,341 | $49,693 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $62,034 | $12,341 | $49,693 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $53,480 | $10,640 | $42,840 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $53,480 | $10,640 | $42,840 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $53,480 | $10,640 | $42,840 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $53,277 | $10,640 | $42,637 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $53,277 | $10,640 | $42,637 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $53,277 | $10,640 | $42,637 |
| 2013 | $2,903 | $56,081 | $11,200 | $44,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map