5621 Camino Deville Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $662,438 - $804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5621 Camino Deville, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $752,860, approximately $659 per square foot. 5621 Camino Deville is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Tran David M and Tran Kim Hoa Do
Bought by
Tran David M and Tran Kim Hoa Do
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $275,484 | $96,411 | $179,073 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $270,083 | $94,521 | $175,562 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $264,788 | $92,668 | $172,120 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $259,597 | $90,851 | $168,746 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $254,507 | $89,069 | $165,438 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $251,899 | $88,156 | $163,743 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $246,961 | $86,428 | $160,533 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $242,120 | $84,734 | $157,386 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $237,373 | $83,073 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $232,720 | $81,445 | $151,275 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $229,226 | $80,223 | $149,003 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $224,737 | $78,652 | $146,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map