5625 E Grand River Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5625 E Grand River Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $262,839, approximately $229 per square foot. 5625 E Grand River Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Three Fires Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Cornerstone Realty Inc
Bought by
Mcgill Tina Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Dept Of Housing And Urban Development
Bought by
Cornerstone Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Hazel Renee S
Bought by
Hazel Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Dziabuda Stanley
Bought by
Hazel Michael L and Hazel Renee S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,008
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgill Tina Y | $69,500 | -- | |
| Cornerstone Realty Inc | $31,000 | -- | |
| Hazel Michael L | -- | Select Title Company | |
| Hazel Michael L | $115,000 | American Title Co |