5629 29th Street Cir E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,674 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5629 29th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $358,169, approximately $225 per square foot. 5629 29th Street Cir E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Grobleski Aaron J and Grobleski Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,184
Outstanding Balance
$102,002
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,184
Outstanding Balance
$102,002
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Tudor Charles Edward and Tudor Shelby
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Bouchard Alyse K and Bouchard Michael R
Bought by
Tudor Charles Edward and Tudor Shelby Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Rivers Edmund J
Bought by
Mcfadden Alyce K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Herrity Robert M and Herrity Shirley T
Bought by
Rivers Edmund J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grobleski Aaron J | $149,900 | Consumer Title & Escrow Serv | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $71,000 | Attorney | |
| Tudor Charles Edward | $255,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcfadden Alyce K | $125,000 | -- | |
| Rivers Edmund J | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grobleski Aaron J | $147,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Tudor Charles Edward | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfadden Alyce K | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivers Edmund J | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $148,793 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $144,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $140,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $136,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $132,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $130,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $127,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $125,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $122,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $120,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $119,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $118,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,874 | $105,635 | $25,250 | $80,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map