563 D St Waterford, CA 95386
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $378,470
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 D St, Waterford, CA 95386 and is currently estimated at $347,868, approximately $290 per square foot. 563 D St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Richard M. Moon Primary School, Lucille Whitehead Intermediate School, and Waterford Junior.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Buhler Ronald
Bought by
Castillo Braulio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,520
Outstanding Balance
$63,752
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Buhler Sabrina
Bought by
Buhler Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Armstrong Floyd W and Armstrong Margie L
Bought by
Buhler Ronald and Buhler Sabrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
13.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Braulio | $166,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Castillo Braulio | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Buhler Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Buhler Ronald | $56,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Braulio | $133,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Buhler Ronald | $44,800 | |
| Closed | Castillo Braulio | $33,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $243,700 | $127,953 | $115,747 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $238,923 | $125,445 | $113,478 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $234,239 | $122,986 | $111,253 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $229,647 | $120,575 | $109,072 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $225,145 | $118,211 | $106,934 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $222,837 | $116,999 | $105,838 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $218,468 | $114,705 | $103,763 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $214,185 | $112,456 | $101,729 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $185,500 | $75,000 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $144,000 | $40,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $128,000 | $35,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $91,500 | $25,000 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map