563 Rutland Ave San Jose, CA 95128
Buena Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$1,147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Rutland Ave, San Jose, CA 95128 and is currently estimated at $1,161,243, approximately $1,147 per square foot. 563 Rutland Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Sherman Oaks Elementary School, and Blackford Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Duran David and Duran Emily
Bought by
David And Emily Duran Living Trust and Duran
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Emily Duran Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $62,380 | $23,297 | $39,083 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $61,158 | $22,841 | $38,317 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $59,960 | $22,394 | $37,566 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $58,785 | $21,955 | $36,830 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $57,633 | $21,525 | $36,108 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $57,043 | $21,305 | $35,738 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $55,926 | $20,888 | $35,038 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $54,830 | $20,479 | $34,351 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $53,756 | $20,078 | $33,678 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $52,703 | $19,685 | $33,018 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $51,913 | $19,390 | $32,523 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $50,897 | $19,011 | $31,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map