5630 E Mountain Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,514,683 - $1,852,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5630 E Mountain Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,705,171, approximately $625 per square foot. 5630 E Mountain Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Jones Timothy M and Jones Marsha Marsha
Bought by
Jones Timothy M and Jones Marsha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Timothy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $372,741 | $142,078 | $230,663 |
| 2024 | $4,182 | $365,433 | $139,292 | $226,141 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $358,268 | $136,561 | $221,707 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $351,244 | $133,884 | $217,360 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $344,357 | $131,258 | $213,099 |
| 2020 | $3,857 | $340,827 | $129,913 | $210,914 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $334,145 | $127,366 | $206,779 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $327,594 | $124,869 | $202,725 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $321,171 | $122,421 | $198,750 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $314,874 | $120,021 | $194,853 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $310,145 | $118,218 | $191,927 |
| 2014 | $3,400 | $304,070 | $115,902 | $188,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map