5633 Mammoth Ave van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$1,059/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5633 Mammoth Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,084,844, approximately $1,059 per square foot. 5633 Mammoth Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chandler Elementary, Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, and Louis D. Armstrong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Conlon Jon M
Bought by
Conlon Jon and Vahdat Conlon Mersedeh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Bowles Mary E Tr Bowles Family Trust
Bought by
Conlon Jon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Outstanding Balance
$86,617
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$998,227
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conlon Jon | -- | -- | |
| Conlon Jon M | $258,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conlon Jon M | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $388,741 | $311,003 | $77,738 |
| 2024 | $4,760 | $381,119 | $304,905 | $76,214 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $373,647 | $298,927 | $74,720 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $366,321 | $293,066 | $73,255 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $359,139 | $287,320 | $71,819 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $348,489 | $278,799 | $69,690 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $341,657 | $273,333 | $68,324 |
| 2016 | $3,973 | $328,392 | $262,720 | $65,672 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | $323,460 | $258,774 | $64,686 |
| 2014 | $3,934 | $317,124 | $253,705 | $63,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map