5634 Caminito Isla La Jolla, CA 92037
Soledad South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,481,030 - $1,641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5634 Caminito Isla, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $1,574,258, approximately $731 per square foot. 5634 Caminito Isla is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Larrabee Peter N and Larrabee Diane C
Bought by
Mikkelsen Marie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Jordan Ciaran and Jordan Karen
Bought by
Larrabee Peter N and Larrabee Diane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Christian Christopher Randolph
Bought by
Jordan Ciaran and Jordan Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$619,773
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikkelsen Marie E | $820,000 | Multiple | |
| Larrabee Peter N | $835,000 | First American Title | |
| Jordan Ciaran | $770,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larrabee Peter N | $668,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Ciaran | $619,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $186,152 | $73,435 | $112,717 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $182,503 | $71,996 | $110,507 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $178,926 | $70,585 | $108,341 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $175,418 | $69,201 | $106,217 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $171,980 | $67,845 | $104,135 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $170,218 | $67,150 | $103,068 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $166,882 | $65,834 | $101,048 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $163,611 | $64,544 | $99,067 |
| 2017 | $80 | $160,404 | $63,279 | $97,125 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $157,260 | $62,039 | $95,221 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $154,899 | $61,108 | $93,791 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $151,865 | $59,911 | $91,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map