NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5636 N Central Ave Unit 3 Chicago, IL 60646

Jefferson Park Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1988 Built

About This Home

As of October 2016

BEAUTIFUL NEW REHAB 3RD FLOOR 3 GOOD SIZE BEDROOMS 1.5 UPDATED BATHROOMS,UPDATED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS NEW APPLIANCES, LAUNDRY IN UNIT, TWO PARKING SPACES INCLUDED

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Martha Lozano

RE/MAX City License #475142753 Listed on: 10/13/2016

RE/MAX City

Last Renter's Agent

Martha Lozano

RE/MAX City License #475142753 Listed on: 10/13/2016

RE/MAX City

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1988

Year Built

1988

Rental Info

  • Available: 05/15/2015
  • Lease Terms: 1 Year Lease
  • Monthly Lot Rental Included: Water, Parking, Scavenger, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • Security Deposit: 1400

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Type Attached: Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 12X12
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Second Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 9X11
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Third Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 9X11
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 12X16
  • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 9X10
  • Dining Room Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 9X11
  • Kitchen Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Laundry Level: Main Level
  • Laundry Size: 4X3
  • Laundry Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Parking Details: Off Alley
  • Number Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30X125

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 3

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/20/2016 10/20/16 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
10/13/2016 10/13/16 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,556 $62,000 $7,750 $54,250
2024 $10,556 $62,000 $7,750 $54,250
2023 $10,291 $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
2022 $10,291 $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
2021 $10,061 $50,003 $6,203 $43,800
2020 $7,487 $33,590 $4,185 $29,405
2019 $9,165 $45,589 $4,185 $41,404
2018 $9,011 $45,589 $4,185 $41,404
2017 $9,791 $45,457 $3,720 $41,737
2016 $9,110 $45,457 $3,720 $41,737
2015 $8,335 $45,457 $3,720 $41,737
2014 $8,944 $48,168 $3,410 $44,758
2013 $8,767 $48,168 $3,410 $44,758
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09365913

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-05-433-029-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.