NOT LISTED FOR SALE
8 Beds
5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1990 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2014

Last sale price $355,000

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2014

Great opportunity to own this spacious well maintained 3 Flat with 4 exterior parking spaces! Ready for your ideas! Needs some TLC, but great income property. Conveniently located near hwy, schools, park, transportation, etc. Fannie Mae Homepath Property-Buy With As Little As 5% Down-Homepath Renovation Financing Available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ivelina Stoyanova

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475132693 Listed on: 02/18/2014

HomeSmart Connect LLC

Co-Listed By

Charles Michalak

Homesmart Connect LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Martha Lozano

RE/MAX City License #475142753

RE/MAX City

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Potential Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Additional Features

  • 3-Story Property
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x124

Community Details

  • 3 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,650

Year Built

Built in 1990

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

• Basement: Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished,Exterior Access
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

• Parking Features: Unassigned
  • ParkingTotal: 4

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 25X124
  • Zoning: MULTI
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8650
  • Tax Year: 2012

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 3
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: Yes
  • Type-Multi: 3 Story Unit/s

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2014 04/16/14 Sold $355,000 -7.4% --
03/11/2014 03/11/14 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2014 02/18/14 For Sale $383,250 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,556 $62,000 $7,750 $54,250
2024 $10,556 $62,000 $7,750 $54,250
2023 $10,291 $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
2022 $10,291 $50,000 $6,200 $43,800
2021 $10,061 $50,003 $6,203 $43,800
2020 $7,487 $33,590 $4,185 $29,405
2019 $9,165 $45,589 $4,185 $41,404
2018 $9,011 $45,589 $4,185 $41,404
2017 $9,791 $45,457 $3,720 $41,737
2016 $9,110 $45,457 $3,720 $41,737
2015 $8,335 $45,457 $3,720 $41,737
2014 $8,944 $48,168 $3,410 $44,758
2013 $8,767 $48,168 $3,410 $44,758
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 08539370

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.