5636 Walnut Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5636 Walnut Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $501,913, approximately $344 per square foot. 5636 Walnut Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Kain Michael A
Bought by
Kain Michael A and Kain Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kain Michael A | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kain Michael A | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $308,465 | $106,086 | $202,379 |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $302,417 | $104,006 | $198,411 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $296,488 | $101,967 | $194,521 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $290,675 | $99,968 | $190,707 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $284,976 | $98,008 | $186,968 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $252,055 | $97,004 | $155,051 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $247,113 | $95,102 | $152,011 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $242,269 | $93,238 | $149,031 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $237,519 | $91,410 | $146,109 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $232,863 | $89,618 | $143,245 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $229,366 | $88,272 | $141,094 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $224,874 | $86,543 | $138,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map