564 Main St Cotuit, MA 02635
Cotuit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $915,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Main St, Cotuit, MA 02635 and is currently estimated at $829,913, approximately $537 per square foot. 564 Main St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Rennie Gael P
Bought by
Gael P Rennie T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1983
Bought by
Rennie Edmund D and Rennie Gael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gael P Rennie T | -- | -- | |
| Rennie Edmund D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,725 | $685,600 | $368,800 | $316,800 |
| 2024 | $5,406 | $686,000 | $368,800 | $317,200 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $608,800 | $342,900 | $265,900 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $455,700 | $237,100 | $218,600 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $439,800 | $259,700 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | $421,200 | $259,700 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $413,600 | $270,900 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $385,200 | $273,300 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $383,600 | $273,300 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | $377,700 | $267,400 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $407,700 | $270,700 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map