564 Springhill Rd Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Springhill Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $426,858, approximately $555 per square foot. 564 Springhill Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Lecy Jerome F and Lecy Janet S
Bought by
Gimbi Leah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Dobervich Ronald L and Dobervich Kris
Bought by
Lecy Jerome F and Lecy Janet S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gimbi Leah | $198,900 | -- | |
| Lecy Jerome F | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $432,900 | $85,000 | $347,900 |
| 2023 | $4,648 | $382,600 | $85,000 | $297,600 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $375,100 | $85,000 | $290,100 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $350,900 | $85,000 | $265,900 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $323,300 | $75,000 | $248,300 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $312,000 | $75,000 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $298,400 | $75,000 | $223,400 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $262,000 | $75,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $235,400 | $87,000 | $148,400 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map