564 Summerhill Rd Hardwick, VT 05843
Estimated Value: $92,224 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Summerhill Rd, Hardwick, VT 05843 and is currently estimated at $144,408. 564 Summerhill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Walden School and The Father's Design School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Trainor William C
Bought by
Cathcart Charles C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Trainor Joanna
Bought by
Trainor William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathcart Charles C | $50,000 | -- | |
| Cathcart Charles C | $50,000 | -- | |
| Trainor William | -- | -- | |
| Trainor William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $70,000 | $63,500 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $70,000 | $63,500 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $70,000 | $63,500 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $54,200 | $48,000 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $54,200 | $48,000 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $54,200 | $48,000 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $54,200 | $48,000 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $54,200 | $48,000 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $54,200 | $48,000 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $627 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map